The winners from 2014 are listed below and details of winners for 2014, 2013, 2012, 2011 and 2010 can be downloaded.

 

Winners 2015

  • Anglia Ruskin University - Hannah Fimple, Marine Biology with Biodiversity and Conservation
  • Aston University - Daniel Marshall
  • Bath Spa University - Michael Spencer, BSc Biomedical Science
  • Bishop Burton College - Jenny Turner
  • Blackpool and the Fylde College - Callum Jeffrey,  Marine Biology and Coastal Zones
  • Cardiff University – Eleanor Gibson-Forty, BSc Biology
  • Cornwall College Newquay - Tess Bamber, BSc Applied Zoology
  • Edinburgh Napier University - Thibault Legal, BSc (Hons) Biomedical Science
  • Glasgow Caledonian University – Ryan Kean, BSc (Hons) Microbiology
  • Heriot-Watt University - Erin  Hogg
  • Keele University – Ashleigh Begg, BSc Biology with Psychology
  • Kingston University - Carey Ann Kelting, BSc Biological Sciences
  • Lancaster University - James Tollitt,  BSc Biochemistry with Biomedicine
  • Leeds Beckett University – Sorosh Arya, BSc Biomedical Sciences
  • Liverpool Hope University - Annabel Jordan, BSc Human Biology
  • Liverpool John Moores University – Mark Smith, Biology
  • London Southbank University - Arni Vaughn, BSc (Hons) Biochemistry
  • Manchester Metropolitan University – Daniel Brydon, Biology (with study in Europe, North America or Australia)
  • Middlesex University – Saima Sarwar, BSc Biomedical Sciences
  • Myerscough College – Heather Basford, BSc (Hons) Animal Behaviour and Welfare
  • Northumbria University – Dominic Stephenson, BSc (Hons) Applied Biology
  • Nottingham Trent University - Jewell Ahmed, BSc Pharmacology
  • Oxford Brookes University - Katie Louise Grimwood, BSc Equine Science
  • Plymouth University - Nicola  Steer
  • Queen Margaret University - Nimrah Munir, Applied Pharmacology
  • Queen's University of Belfast – Stephen Bell, Biosciences Stage 3
  • Robert Gordon University - Cordula Levke Zimmer, BSc(Hons) Bioscience with Biomedical Sciences
  • Royal Holloway, University of London –Teresa Cramer, BSc Biomedical Science
  • South Devon College - Vicki Heely, FdSc Bioscience
  • Sparsholt College Hampshire - Alan Bruce, FdSc in Sport Fisheries and Aquaculture
  • St. George's, University of London – Harry Spiers, BSc Biomedical Science
  • Staffordshire University – Katlin Kurg, BSc (Hons) Animal Biology and Conservation
  • University Campus Suffolk – Jenna Cross, BSc (Hons) Bioscience
  • University of Bath – Natalie Grosser, BSc Biology with Professional Placement
  • University of Birmingham – Elizabeth Chapman, BSc Biological Sciences (with a year in industry)
  • University of Bradford - Thomas Hall, Biomedical Sciences
  • University of Brighton - Nadin Asmahann Fathallah
  • University of Central Lancashire – Joshua Corkhill,  BSc with Honours in Biomedical Science
  • University of Chichester – Amy Haken, BSc (Hons) Sport and Exercise Science (Sports Performance)
  • University of Dundee – Jennifer Wood, BSc Honours degree in Zoology
  • University of East Anglia – Stuart Nayar, BSc (Hons) Biomedicine
  • University of Edinburgh - Ines Alvarez Rodrigo, Genetics
  • University of Essex - Sophie  Donovan, BSc Biological Sciences
  • University of Exeter - Exeter Campus, Phoebe Hall, BSc Biological Sciences
  • University of Exeter - Penryn Campus, Lauren Furness, BSc Zoology
  • University of Greenwich – James Yorke, BSc Biological Sciences
  • University of Hertfordshire – Katie Woods, BSc (Hons) Biomedical Science
  • University of Kent – Daniel Pentland, BSc Hons Biology
  • University of Leicester – James Walker, BSc Biological Sciences with a year in industry
  • University of Lincoln  - Hazel  Dearsley, BSc (Hons) Bioveterinary Science
  • University of Liverpool – Isobel MacGregor, BSc (Hons) Biomedical Science
  • University of Manchester - Luke Bryden, BSc (Hons) Pharmacology with Industrial/Professional Experience
  • University of Nottingham – Yên Bình Nguyên, Biological Sciences
  • University of Portsmouth – Francesca David, BSc (Hons) Marine Biology
  • University of Reading – Jordan Lambert, BSc Biomedical Sciences
  • University of Salford – Catherine Mair, BSc (Hons) Human Biology & Infectious Diseases
  • University of South Wales – Bethan Carter
  • University of Southampton - Brittany Camp, BSc Biology (Hons)
  • University of St Andrews – Emma Cawood, Biomolecular Science
  • University of Strathclyde – Jordan Taylor, BSc Biochemistry and Immunology
  • University of Surrey - Bethan Purchase, Biomedical Science
  • University of the West of England – Daisy Brandon, BSc (Hons) Biological Sciences
  • University of Ulster – Kerry McColgan, BSc Hons Biology - Diploma in Professional Practice with commendations
  • University of Wales Trinity St David – Emily Finley, PGCE Biology and science
  • University of Warwick - Corinne Phillips, Biological Sciences
  • University of York – Hannah Screeton, BSc Biochemistry with a year in industry
  • Writtle College - Stuart Connor
  • University College London – Sheryl Koh, BSc Biological Sciences (Zoology)